5K WALK Race Results (2010)

Run Results | Walk Results

Place Time Name Town, State Bib # PLC /Group
1 37:10 Janet Ungs Cedar Rapids,IA 2203 1 50-54
2 39:08 Lynn Knaupp Victoria,TX 2397 2 50-54
3 39:09 John Griffin Victoria,TX 2328 1 50-54
4 41:38 Easwaramurt Thiyafarajan India 2224 2 50-54
5 42:17 Visvanathan Chandramouli Mayfield,OH 2040 1 65-69
6 42:17 Raymond Muzic Mentor,OH 2141 1 45-49
7 42:32 Kayla Lopez St John,IN 2403 1 29 & under
8 43:57 Nadine Dexter Orlando,FL 2059 3 50-54
9 44:24 Adrian McGinnis S Charleston,WV 2419 1 60-64
10 45:47 Chandima Deegala Shiprock,NM 2057 1 35-39
11 45:54 Mercedes Gonzalez Miami,FL 2076 1 55-59
12 46:02 Angela Robinson Atlanta,GA 2162 1 40-44
13 46:50 Helen Blanchfield The Gap 2030 4 50-54
14 46:50 Carrie Cook Oviedo,FL 2050 2 40-44
15 47:00 Katie Fertig Princeton,NJ 179 1 30-34
16 47:00 John Spera Princeton,NJ 555 2 35-39
17 47:28 Olivian Peterson-Brown Apopka,FL 2152 2 55-59
18 47:58 Perminder Dhanjai Ashford 2427 1 40-44
19 48:08 I-Lynn Lee Carlton 2114 2 30-34
20 48:08 Ada Cheung 2309  
21 48:09 Mary Moore Clarksville,TN 2134 5 50-54
22 48:12 Hitdml Fujil 2412 Age?
23 49:16 YUKO WATANABE Tokyo 2211 1 45-49
24 49:19 Rebecca Hull 2258 1 35-39
25 49:22 Natessa Mallalieu Paramus,NJ 2126 2 29 & under
26 49:24 Ida Banks Dodge Center,MN 2023 6 50-54
27 49:25 Karen Fitzner Chicago,IL 2068 1 60-64
28 49:28 Barbara Newsome Celebration,FL 2143 2 60-64
29 49:41 Lindsey Bierschenk Gainesville,FL 2027 3 29 & under
30 49:57 Tori Hall Raleigh,NC 2085 3 30-34
31 50:09 Patty Johnson Brownsville,PA 2102 2 45-49
32 50:55 JT Devan Lake Mary,FL 972 3 50-54
33 51:26 Susan Taylor Raleigh,NC 2197 3 45-49
34 51:27 Andree Olivier W Orange 2280 4 45-49
35 51:28 Margie Matulik Worth,IL 2127 7 50-54
36 51:30 Susan Frost Columbia,SC 2330 3 60-64
37 51:35 Lourdes Diaz San Juan,PR 2060 8 50-54
38 51:38 Myriam Allende San Juan,PR 2017 3 55-59
39 51:40 Vivian Cintron Indianapolis,IN 2044 2 35-39
40 51:44 Yves Schoop 2407 2 45-49
41 51:48 Rollyn Angela 2417 Age?
42 52:14 Dan Jones Altamonte Sprin,FL 2103 4 50-54
43 52:29 Fred Whitehouse Grosse Pointe,MI 2214 1 75-98
44 52:30 Thomas Pellito Orlando,FL 2150 1 29 & under
45 52:31 Nedelka Martinez Mt Dora,FL 2414 4 29 & under
46 52:31 Nomara Santos Orlando,FL 2174 5 29 & under
47 52:54 Baris Kandemir Ankara 2409 2 29 & under
48 52:54 Omer Kandemir 2411 Age?
49 52:55 Nurgun Kandemir Ankara 2410 9 50-54
50 52:55 Lisana Guiguer Sao Paulo 2420 5 45-49
51 53:22 Matt Border Saint Augustine,FL 2031 3 29 & under
52 53:22 Christine Garnett West Palm Beach,FL 2074 6 29 & under
53 53:23 Meghan Llewellyn Orlando,FL 2119 3 35-39
54 53:24 Linda Lappano Orlando,FL 2113 10 50-54
55 53:24 Marie Blackwell Clermont,FL 2028 4 55-59
56 53:24 Larry Blackwell Clermont,FL 2029 1 55-59
57 53:51 Trucia Sutherland Cocoa,FL 2193 7 29 & under
58 53:51 Bethany Sutherland Cocoa,FL 2191 8 29 & under
59 54:07 NISSIM GABAY AVENTURA,FL 2071 5 50-54
60 54:07 RACHEL FRIGILLANA NEW YORK,NY 2070 5 55-59
61 54:11 Christen Rees Indianapolis,IN 468 4 30-34
62 54:14 Linda Amstutz Fishers,IN 2359 11 50-54
63 54:18 Stephanie Coho Altoona,PA 2047 5 30-34
64 54:22 BLANCA SANDOVAL GUADALUPE 2173 6 45-49
65 54:22 JOSE SANCHEZ GUADALUPE 2172 3 45-49
66 54:31 Julie Warfield Orlando,FL 2210 6 30-34
67 54:39 Roberto Frigillana Seattle,WA 2069 2 65-69
68 55:28 Zoe Sutherland Cocoa,FL 2195 9 29 & under
69 55:31 Kathy Geiel Mass,NY 2254 6 55-59
70 55:31 Carol Smyth Massapequa Pk,NY 2297 7 55-59
71 55:31 Brian Kannard Los Angeles,CA 2331 4 29 & under
72 55:31 Bahar Reghabi Los Angeles,CA 2226 7 30-34
73 55:40 CLAUDIA SHWIDE-SLAVIN NEW YORK,NY 2183 8 55-59
74 55:48 Ramelito Matuano 901 2 40-44
75 56:02 RICHARD BARNETT PELHAM,NY 2024 2 55-59
76 56:25 Peter Clemons Bedford,NH 2402 3 55-59
77 56:28 David Transue Grosse Pointe P,MI 2201 2 75-98
78 57:12 Unknown  Entrant 2413 Age?
79 57:24 Heather Rodriguez Orlando,FL 2163 8 30-34
80 57:24 Tyler Blair 2404 5 29 & under
81 57:48 Michael Rush Ada 2290 6 29 & under
82 57:48 Fred Rush Ada,OH 2169 4 55-59
83 58:02 Sonia Yang St Joseph,MD 2307 10 29 & under
84 58:28 Tomris Erbas Ankara 2378 12 50-54
85 58:42 Nilgun Baskal Ankara 2379 9 55-59
86 58:55 Rebecca Capostagnu Winter Park,FL 2421 11 29 & under
87 58:55 Melissa Morales Casselberry,FL 2135 9 30-34
88 58:55 DANA VAUGHNS FORT MILL,SC 2205 3 35-39
89 59:46 Julia Gray Washington,DC 2078 12 29 & under
90 60:38 Iris Whitehouse Grosse Pointe,MI 2215 1 75-98
91 61:43 Nathan Hubbbard Sanford,FL 2092 1 30-34
92 61:43 Jacqueline Hubbbard Sanford,FL 2091 13 29 & under
93 68:20 Ivy Griffin Orlando,FL 2081 3 40-44
94 68:20 Diane Anderson Racine,WI 2418 10 55-59

 

2011 Race Results.

5K@ADA Run Results (2011)
5K@ADA Walk Results (2011)

2009 Race Results. Please click to download a PDF:

5K@ADA Run Results (2009)
5K@ADA Walk Results (2009)

2008 Race Results. Please click to download a PDF:

5K@ADA Run Results (2008)
5K@ADA Walk Results (2008)

5K@ADA proudly sponsored by Novo Nordisk.

 

5K@ADA managed by TRACS, Inc.